Palm Beach County
| Average Price | $1.5M |
|---|---|
| Lowest Price | $1.5K |
| Highest Price | $205M |
| Total Listings | 13,151 |
| Avg. Price/SQFT | $553 |
Property Types (active listings)
Palm Beach County Real Estate
Palm Beach County real estate offers one of the most diverse housing markets in South Florida, with everything from luxury waterfront estates and country club homes to downtown condos, new construction communities, and family-friendly neighborhoods. Whether you are searching for Boca Raton homes for sale, Delray Beach real estate, Highland Beach condos, Boynton Beach homes, West Palm Beach real estate, Palm Beach Gardens homes, Jupiter homes for sale, or Palm Beach luxury real estate, Palm Beach County offers buyers an unmatched mix of coastal lifestyle, upscale amenities, golf, boating, dining, shopping, and year-round sunshine.
Browse the latest Palm Beach County MLS listings below, explore featured communities, and discover homes that match your lifestyle, price point, and long-term goals.
Palm Beach County Homes for Sale
- All Listings
- $200,000 - $300,000
- $300,000 - $400,000
- $400,000 - $500,000
- $500,000 - $600,000
- $600,000 - $700,000
- $700,000 - $800,000
- $800,000 - $900,000
- $900,000 - $1,000,000
- Over $1,000,000
Customize your South Florida MLS® Listings search to narrow your results to homes and condos that meet your specific needs. Search Boca Raton homes for sale and Delray Beach real estate listings by MLS Number, Address, Lifestyle (Golf Course/Country Club, Waterfront/Boating, Gated, Active Adult/55+, Luxury), School District, Map Search, Community/Neighborhood, and more!
Why Buyers Search Palm Beach County Homes for Sale
Buyers are drawn to Palm Beach County for its variety, lifestyle, and long-term appeal. Few South Florida markets offer the same mix of oceanfront condos, Intracoastal residences, gated communities, golf course homes, equestrian properties, and luxury new construction. From walkable downtown districts to private waterfront enclaves, Palm Beach County gives buyers the flexibility to choose a neighborhood and property type that truly fits how they want to live.
If you want vibrant city living close to restaurants, shopping, and nightlife, areas like Downtown Boca Raton, Delray Beach, and West Palm Beach continue to attract strong interest. If privacy, amenities, and larger homesites matter more, Palm Beach County also offers a wide selection of gated neighborhoods, country club communities, and luxury waterfront homes throughout the area.
Types of Palm Beach County Properties for Sale
Palm Beach County offers real estate options for nearly every kind of buyer, including primary residents, second-home buyers, seasonal owners, and investors. Depending on your goals, you may want to explore:
- Waterfront homes and condos
- Luxury real estate
- Gated communities
- Condos, townhomes, single-family homes, and specialty property types
- Coming soon listings in Palm Beach County
- New Palm Beach County listings
Whether you are looking for a beachfront condo, a country club home, a downtown residence, or a large estate property, the Palm Beach County real estate market offers a wide range of opportunities across many price points and lifestyles.
Popular Cities and Communities in Palm Beach County
Some of the most searched destinations for Palm Beach County real estate include Boca Raton, Delray Beach, Highland Beach, Boynton Beach, West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Gardens, Jupiter, and Palm Beach. Each area offers something different, from luxury high-rise living and waterfront estates to golf course communities, active adult neighborhoods, and family-friendly residential enclaves.
Boca Raton is known for luxury homes, premier country club communities, and upscale downtown living. Delray Beach blends coastal charm, nightlife, and desirable neighborhoods with a strong mix of condos and single-family homes. Highland Beach is highly sought after for oceanfront and Intracoastal condominium living. West Palm Beach continues to attract attention for its urban growth, luxury development, and proximity to Palm Beach Island. Palm Beach Gardens and Jupiter remain popular for golf, boating, and resort-style communities.
You can also explore more neighborhoods and local lifestyle options on our South Florida communities page.
Search Palm Beach County MLS Listings
The Palm Beach County MLS listings below allow buyers to search the latest available homes by price, property type, city, neighborhood, waterfront access, pool, square footage, and more. Because these listings update directly from the MLS, you can view new inventory, price reductions, and available properties as they hit the market.
If you are just beginning your search, start by narrowing down the cities, communities, and features that matter most. If you already know what you want, use the available IDX filters to target specific home styles, neighborhoods, and amenities.
Work With Palm Beach County Real Estate Experts
Buying or selling real estate in Palm Beach County takes more than simply browsing listings. It requires local market knowledge, neighborhood insight, strong negotiation strategy, and an understanding of how different cities and communities compare. The right guidance can help you spot better opportunities, avoid expensive mistakes, and make more informed decisions.
If you are planning to buy a home in Palm Beach County or want help identifying the best neighborhoods, communities, and available listings, contact our team for personalized guidance and local expertise throughout South Florida.
Register Now for Exclusive Benefits
Sign up for free with PearlAntonacci.com and get unlimited access to details about South Florida MLS® listings. You'll be able to save your custom searches, bookmark your favorite South Florida properties, and request private showings. We will also email you new listings and price reductions that match your search criteria as they come available.
Contact Information
Start searching for your dream home now.
When it comes to convenience, our site is unparalleled. Whether you're in the comfort of your home, or on the go. Our site works flawlessly on multiple devices so you can find the information you need.
Start SearchWhat's your home worth?
Get a FREE Comparative Market Analysis in today's market.

